Booth #

Artist Name & LocationMedia type     Sample Image ( Click to enlarge)



Syed Ahmed

Salisbury, NC


Glass



   

 


Mandy Allen

Portland, OR


Jewelry



  


Mandy Allen

Portland, OR


Sculpture



   


Mari Aoki Knight

Salem, OR



Jewelry



  


Rick Bachmann

Aurora, CO


Mixed Media



   


Tina Barry

Phoenix, OR


Jewelry



  


Greg Bartlett

Twin Falls, ID


Metalwork



   


Ian Beyer

Springfield, OR


Metalwork




Janet Biles

McKenzie Bridge, OR



Painting



  


Sandy Brown

Eugene, OR


Ceramics



  


Mary Butler

Boise, ID


Painting



   


Cheryl Chapman

La Pine, OR


Glass



   


Annie Chrietzberg

Bend, OR


Ceramics



   


Liane Crigler

Portland, OR


Jewelry



  


Sandy Dahlberg

Edmonds, WA


Glass



  


Dan Daniels

Yreka, CA



Woodwork



  


Noelle Dass

Eugene, OR


Painting



   


Michael Dickinson

San Mateo, CA


Glass



   


James Diem

Hood River, OR


Ceramics



   


Mike Dolinar

Bend, OR


Woodwork



   


Annie Dyer

Bend, OR


Ceramics



  


James Engelhardt

Placerville, CA


Mixed Media



   


Roxanne Fawcett

Normandy Park, WA


Painting



   


Holly Fischer

Bend, OR


Photography



  


David Forster

East Wenatchee, WA


Photography



   


Paul Foshay

Springfield, OR



Woodwork



  


Tim Giraudier

Westfir, OR


Photography



  


Joe Glassford

Sunriver, OR


Woodwork



  


Michael Gwinup

Bend, OR


Ceramics



   


Larry Hamilton

Winterville, GA


Glass



   


Linda Heisserman

Bend, OR


Ceramics



   


Amy Hekker

Bend, OR


Textiles



   


Jennifer Homer

Bremerton, WA


Jewelry



  


Jennifer Ivory

Corvallis, OR


Mixed Media



   


Virginia Jurasevich

Eugene, OR




Textiles



   


Lilliane Kemp

Eugene, OR


Jewelry



  


Don Kennedy

Beaverton, OR


Sculpture


  


Michael Kenney

Vashon, WA



Jewelry



   


Nancy Kiltz

Gresham, OR


Mixed Media



  


Nadine King

Mt. Carroll, IL


Jewelry




  


Kristen Langelier

Park City, UT



Textiles




   


Eric Langeliers

Leaburg, OR


Metalwork



  


Erin Linton

Phoenix, OR


Painting



   


Dustin Logan

Redding,, CA


Metalwork



  


Linda Lu

Eugene, OR


Textiles




   


Michael Luque

Eagle, ID


Photography



   


Phil McCrain

Kirkland, WA


Photography



 


John Mercer

Swan Valley, MT


Photography




   


Judee Moonbeam

Portland, OR



Textiles



   


Greg Navratil

Gearhart, OR


Painting



   


David Nelson

Mill City, OR


Ceramics



   


Kim Nickens

Portland, OR


Mixed Media




   


Kyoto Niikuni

Monroe, WA


Mixed Media



   


Nosivad

St. Paul, OR


Sculpture





Joni Olsen

Bend, OR


Mixed Media



   


John Pellitier

Eugene, OR


Painting



  


Michele Raney

Port Townsend, WA


Jewelry



   


Molly Reeves

Lake Oswego, OR


Painting



   


Peter Roussel
Bend, OR


Ceramics



  


Scott Rubey

Portland, OR



Photography



  


Zack Schnepf

Bend, OR


Photography



  


Mark Seaman

Bend, CA


Woodwork



   


Jany Seda

Boise, ID


Painting



 


Andy Sewell

Viola, ID


Painting



   


Silvio Silvestri

La Quinta, CA


Painting



   


Kat Sloma

Corvallis, OR


Photography



   


Sheri Smith

McKenzie Bridge, OR


Mixed Media




Milinn Spady

Portland, OR


Glass




Michael Strong

Eugene, OR


Metalwork




Erik Swenson

Portland, OR


Woodwork




Jake Szramek

Salem, OR


Woodwork




Troy Turner

Troutdale, OR


Sculpture




Suzy Williamson

Bend, OR


Jewelry




Debbie Wilson

Victor, MT


Gourd Art



2017 artists 

Important Dates for artists:
* December 1, 2016 - Date artists may begin submitting applications on
www.zapplication.org
* March 3, 2017 - Application deadline (we cannot extend this deadline)
* March 27, 2017 - Date by which artists will be notified if they have been accepted
* April 10, 2017 - Deadline for artists to accept or decline invitation to participate
* May 2, 2017 - Booth Fee Due (directly to SRWC)
* June 30, 2017 - Full refund request deadline


Information for Artists